UHM Vacation SME IPO Details, Financials, Valuation & Peers

By IPOBase•Last Updated on

Explore UHM Vacation SME IPO details, including IPO dates, financial statements, valuation, peer comparison and more.

Status
Listed
Biding Dates
04 Jun - 08 Jun 2026
Price Range
₹157 - ₹166
Min Investment
₹1,32,800
Lot Size
800 shares
Issue Size
₹36.02 crore

IPO Docs

Objects of the Issue

  • To Meet the Capital expenditure
  • Funding for Marketing and Promotional Activities
  • To Meet Working Capital Requirements
  • General Corporate Purposes

IPO Details

Discover essential information crucial for understanding an IPO, including the Price Band, Fresh Issue, Offer For Sale, Total IPO Size and more. Explore these key details to gain insight into the company's public offering.

FieldsDetails
IPO Dates04 Jun - 08 Jun 2026
IPO Price Band₹157 - ₹166 per share
Fresh Issue₹27.21 crore
Offer For Sale₹6.97 crore
Total IPO Size₹36.02 crore
Face Value₹10
Listing OnBSE SME

IPO Timeline

Explore important dates like IPO opening, closing, listing and others, outlining the journey of the Public Offering. This will help you grasp the entire IPO journey effortlessly.

EventDate
IPO Opening Date04 Jun 2026
IPO Closing Date08 Jun 2026
Basis Of Allotment09 Jun 2026
Refunds10 Jun 2026
Demat Transfer10 Jun 2026
IPO Listing Date11 Jun 2026

Financial Statements

Explore a comprehensive financial data table showcasing key metrics including revenue, expenses, net income, and others. Gain valuable insights about the company's financial performance at a glance, facilitating informed decision-making and strategic planning for subscribing to the IPO.

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202528 Feb 2026
Assets3.6019.3439.0643.41
Total Income20.4930.6640.2045.29
Profit After Tax0.115.277.188.05
EBITDA0.185.878.269.19
NET Worth0.9813.7220.9630.05
Reserves and Surplus0.8712.6219.8625.15
Total Borrowing0.380.480.06

* NPM represents the net profit margin, calculated as a percentage. All other figures are presented in crore (₹cr)

Peer Comparison

Compare key financial metrics with industry peers to gain valuable insights into the company's performance compared to its competitors.

NameP/EEPSRoNWNAV
UHM Vacation Ltd.11.3214.6741.42%43.08
International Travel House Ltd.9.8633.9617.64%206.83
Helloji Holidays Ltd.14.538.650.78%25.67
LGT Business Connextions Ltd.7.137.4452.99%17.76

* Revenue in (₹cr), RoNW in (%), EPS, NAV in (₹). P/E ratio is based on the highest price from the IPO price band.

IPO Reservation

Investor TypeShares Offered
Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB)19,200
Non-Institutional Investor (NII/HNI)10,08,000
Retail Individual Investor (RII)10,32,000

Subscription Data from NSE and BSE

Investor TypeSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB)1
Non-Institutional Investor (NII/HNI)0.86
Retail Individual Investor (RII)3.86
Total2.36

* All figures represent multiples of the subscription. Check subscriptions for other ongoing issues here.

IPO Registrar

MUFG Intime India Private Limited (Formerly known as Link Intime India Private Limited)
Phone: + 91 810 811 4949
Email: ipo.helpdesk@linkintime.co.in
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/

Lead Managers

  • 1Sobhagya Capital Options Pvt.Ltd.

Company Address

UHM Vacation Ltd.C 715, Dattani Plaza, Near E W Ind Est, Safed Pool
Saki Naka, Andheri (East),

Mumbai, – 400072https://www.uhmvacation.com/02246079484cs@uhmvacation.com

FAQs

  • What is the issue size of the UHM Vacation SME IPO?
    The UHM Vacation SME IPO has an issue size of ₹36.02 crore. This includes a fresh issue of ₹27.21 crore and an offer for sale (OFS) of ₹6.97 crore.
  • What is the price band of the UHM Vacation IPO?
    The price band for the UHM Vacation IPO is ₹157 - ₹166 per share.
  • What are the bidding dates for the UHM Vacation IPO?
    The UHM Vacation IPO will open for bidding on 04 Jun 2026 and close on 08 Jun 2026.
  • What is the allotment date for the UHM Vacation IPO?
    The allotment date for the UHM Vacation IPO is 09 Jun 2026.
  • What is the minimum lot size and investment required for the UHM Vacation IPO?
    The minimum lot size for the UHM Vacation IPO is 800 shares and the minimum investment required is ₹1,32,800.
  • What is the listing date for the UHM Vacation IPO?
    The listing date for the UHM Vacation IPO is 11 Jun 2026.
  • What is the UHM Vacation IPO grey market premium?
    The grey market premium (GMP) for the UHM Vacation IPO is currently at ₹0, with an expected listing gain of approximately 0%. Remember, the grey market premium is not an official indicator, but it reflects market perception and demand for the IPO shares.

Discussion (0)