S.K.Offset SME IPO Details, Financials, Valuation & Peers

By IPOBase•Last Updated on

Explore S.K.Offset SME IPO details, including IPO dates, financial statements, valuation, peer comparison and more.

Status
Listed
Biding Dates
23 Sep - 25 Sep 2026
Price Range
₹119 - ₹125
Min Investment
₹1,25,000
Lot Size
1000 shares
Issue Size
₹29.06 crore

Overview

Overview of S. K. Offset Limited

Incorporated in February 2007, S. K. Offset Limited operates within the printing and packaging industry. Initially focused on offset printing, the company has evolved to provide comprehensive solutions across the printing and packaging value chain.

Core Business and Services The company provides a diverse range of printing and packaging services, including:

  • Packaging Solutions: Design and production of cartons, boxes, and various materials for product storage, transportation, display, and branding.
  • Labeling and Promotion: Production of stickers, labels, and barcodes for product identification.
  • Trading and Logistics: Import, export, and trading of essential printing and packaging materials, such as paper, paperboard, foils, and printing inks.

Key Highlights

  • Established in 2007 with a foundational focus on offset printing.
  • Successfully expanded operational scope from printing into specialized packaging and promotional solutions.
  • Supports the full product lifecycle through design, branding, and identification services.
  • Facilitates the industry supply chain through the domestic and international trade of raw printing and packaging materials.

IPO Docs

Objects of the Issue

  • To fund the Capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery at Meerut
  • Funding incremental working capital requirements of the Company
  • General corporate purposes
  • Total

IPO Details

Discover essential information crucial for understanding an IPO, including the Price Band, Fresh Issue, Offer For Sale, Total IPO Size and more. Explore these key details to gain insight into the company's public offering.

FieldsDetails
IPO Dates23 Sep - 25 Sep 2026
IPO Price Band₹119 - ₹125 per share
Fresh Issue₹27.56 crore
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO Size₹29.06 crore
Face Value₹10
Listing OnBSE SME

IPO Timeline

Explore important dates like IPO opening, closing, listing and others, outlining the journey of the Public Offering. This will help you grasp the entire IPO journey effortlessly.

EventDate
IPO Opening Date23 Sep 2026
IPO Closing Date25 Sep 2026
Basis Of Allotment28 Sep 2026
Refunds29 Sep 2026
Demat Transfer29 Sep 2026
IPO Listing Date30 Sep 2026

Financial Statements

Explore a comprehensive financial data table showcasing key metrics including revenue, expenses, net income, and others. Gain valuable insights about the company's financial performance at a glance, facilitating informed decision-making and strategic planning for subscribing to the IPO.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
Assets28.8555.7781.76
Total Income23.3148.6567.00
Profit After Tax0.721.547.48
EBITDA1.165.6214.18
NET Worth4.587.2019.78
Reserves and Surplus3.585.9514.36
Total Borrowing14.7032.3534.58

* NPM represents the net profit margin, calculated as a percentage. All other figures are presented in crore (₹cr)

Peer Comparison

Compare key financial metrics with industry peers to gain valuable insights into the company's performance compared to its competitors.

NameP/EEPSRoNWNAV

* Revenue in (₹cr), RoNW in (%), EPS, NAV in (₹). P/E ratio is based on the highest price from the IPO price band.

IPO Reservation

Investor TypeShares Offered
Retail Individual Investor (RII)9,72,000

Subscription Data from NSE and BSE

Investor TypeSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB)0.5
Non-Institutional Investor (NII/HNI)0.44
Retail Individual Investor (RII)0.24
Total0.34

* All figures represent multiples of the subscription. Check subscriptions for other ongoing issues here.

IPO Registrar

Maashitla Securities Private Limited
Phone: +91-11-45121795
Email: ipo@maashitla.com
Website: www.maashitla.com

Lead Managers

  • 1Comfort Securities Ltd.

Company Address

S.K.Offset Ltd.15
Sports Complex Enclave Delhi Road

Meerut, Uttar Pradesh – 250002

Website: https://www.skoffset.com/

Phone: +91-9258206919

Email: compliance@skoffset.com

FAQs

  • What is the issue size of the S.K.Offset SME IPO?
    The S.K.Offset SME IPO has an issue size of ₹29.06 crore. This includes a fresh issue of ₹27.56 crore and an offer for sale (OFS) of NIL.
  • What is the price band of the S.K.Offset IPO?
    The price band for the S.K.Offset IPO is ₹119 - ₹125 per share.
  • What are the bidding dates for the S.K.Offset IPO?
    The S.K.Offset IPO will open for bidding on 23 Sep 2026 and close on 25 Sep 2026.
  • What is the allotment date for the S.K.Offset IPO?
    The allotment date for the S.K.Offset IPO is 28 Sep 2026.
  • What is the minimum lot size and investment required for the S.K.Offset IPO?
    The minimum lot size for the S.K.Offset IPO is 1000 shares and the minimum investment required is ₹1,25,000.
  • What is the listing date for the S.K.Offset IPO?
    The listing date for the S.K.Offset IPO is 30 Sep 2026.
  • What is the S.K.Offset IPO grey market premium?
    The grey market premium (GMP) for the S.K.Offset IPO is currently at ₹0, with an expected listing gain of approximately %. Remember, the grey market premium is not an official indicator, but it reflects market perception and demand for the IPO shares.

Discussion (0)