Sai Parenteral's IPO Details, Financials, Valuation & Peers

By IPOBase•Last Updated on

Explore Sai Parenteral's IPO details, including IPO dates, financial statements, valuation, peer comparison and more.

Status
Listed
Biding Dates
24 Mar - 27 Mar 2026
Price Range
₹372 - ₹392
Min Investment
₹14,896
Lot Size
38 shares
Issue Size
408.79 Cr

Overview

Sai Parenteral's Ltd. is a diversified pharmaceutical formulations company established in 2001. The company engages in the research, development, and manufacturing of pharmaceutical products.

Core Business: Sai Parenteral's operates in two segments: Branded Generic Formulations and Contract Development and Manufacturing Organisation (CDMO) products and services.

Main Products/Services: The company offers a broad product portfolio across multiple therapeutic areas, including cardiovascular, neuropsychiatry, anti-diabetic, respiratory health, antibiotics, gastroenterology, vitamins, minerals and supplements (VMS), analgesics, and dermatology. Their offerings are available in various dosage forms such as injectables, tablets, capsules, liquid orals, and ointments.

Industry Focus: Pharmaceutical formulations.

Key Highlights:

  • Diversified pharmaceutical formulations company with expertise in R&D and manufacturing.
  • Operates in both Branded Generic Formulations and CDMO segments.
  • Product portfolio spans numerous therapeutic areas and multiple dosage forms.
  • Serves a wide customer base including government agencies, pharmaceutical companies, and healthcare institutions in India.
  • Began exports in FY 2023 to regulated and semi-regulated markets following the acquisition of internationally accredited facilities.
  • Owns and operates five manufacturing facilities in India, with several accredited by bodies such as GMP, WHO-GMP, TGA-Australia, and PIC/S.

IPO Docs

Objects of the Issue

  • Capacity expansion and upgradation of manufacturing facilities
  • Establishment of a new R&D Centre;
  • Repayment / prepayment of certain outstanding borrowings
  • Working capital requirements
  • Investment in wholly owned subsidiary, Sai Parenterals Pte Limited (Singapore), in relation to the proposed acquisition of Noumed Pharmaceuticals Pty Limited (Australia); and
  • General corporate purposes
  • Total

IPO Details

Discover essential information crucial for understanding an IPO, including the Price Band, Fresh Issue, Offer For Sale, Total IPO Size and more. Explore these key details to gain insight into the company's public offering.

FieldsDetails
IPO Dates24 Mar - 27 Mar 2026
IPO Price Band₹372 - ₹392 per share
Fresh Issue285.00 Cr
Offer For Sale123.79 Cr
Total IPO Size408.79 Cr
Face Value5
Listing OnBSE, NSE

IPO Timeline

Explore important dates like IPO opening, closing, listing and others, outlining the journey of the Public Offering. This will help you grasp the entire IPO journey effortlessly.

EventDate
IPO Opening Date24 Mar 2026
IPO Closing Date27 Mar 2026
Basis Of Allotment30 Mar 2026
Refunds01 Apr 2026
Demat Transfer01 Apr 2026
IPO Listing Date02 Apr 2026

Financial Statements

Explore a comprehensive financial data table showcasing key metrics including revenue, expenses, net income, and others. Gain valuable insights about the company's financial performance at a glance, facilitating informed decision-making and strategic planning for subscribing to the IPO.

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202530 Sep 2025
Assets133.96268.10272.39376.24
Total Income97.03155.18163.7489.43
Profit After Tax4.388.4214.437.76
EBITDA17.6431.7039.4416.24
NET Worth31.4976.4095.78209.37
Reserves and Surplus24.3461.3080.36188.84
Total Borrowing68.55118.7993.9576.07

* NPM represents the net profit margin, calculated as a percentage. All other figures are presented in crore (₹cr)

Peer Comparison

Compare key financial metrics with industry peers to gain valuable insights into the company's performance compared to its competitors.

NameP/EEPSRoNWNAV
Sai Parenteral's Limited72.195.4315.09%35.98
Gland Pharma Limited44.7142.47.63%555.41
Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited64.316.127.18%176.37
Innova Captab Limited32.4522.4113.37%167.66
Sai Life Sciences Limited107.78.617.99%102.12

* Revenue in (₹cr), RoNW in (%), EPS, NAV in (₹). P/E ratio is based on the highest price from the IPO price band.

IPO Reservation

Investor TypeShares Offered
Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB)Not more than 50% of the Net Offer
Non-Institutional Investor (NII/HNI)Not less than 15% of the Net Offer
Retail Individual Investor (RII)Not less than 35% of the Net Offer

Subscription Data from NSE and BSE

Investor TypeSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB)1.73
Non-Institutional Investor (NII/HNI)2.45
Retail Individual Investor (RII)0.12
Total1.08

* All figures represent multiples of the subscription. Check subscriptions for other ongoing issues here.

IPO Registrar

MUFG Intime India Private Limited (Formerly known as Link Intime India Private Limited)
Phone: + 91 810 811 4949
Email: ipo.helpdesk@linkintime.co.in
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/

Lead Managers

  • Arihant Capital Markets Ltd.

Company Address

Sai Parenteral's Ltd.
Plot No 39
5th floor, Lavanya Arcade Jayabheri Enclave
Gachibowli, K.V.Rangareddy, Seri Lingampally
Hyderabad, –500032
Website:https://www.saiparenterals.com/
Phone:+91 79979 91301
Email:cs@saiparenterals.com

FAQs

  • What is the issue size of the Sai Parenteral's IPO?
    The Sai Parenteral's IPO has an issue size of 408.79 Cr. This includes a fresh issue of 285.00 Cr and an offer for sale (OFS) of 123.79 Cr.
  • What is the price band of the Sai Parenteral's IPO?
    The price band for the Sai Parenteral's IPO is ₹372 - ₹392 per share.
  • What are the bidding dates for the Sai Parenteral's IPO?
    The Sai Parenteral's IPO will open for bidding on 24 Mar 2026 and close on 27 Mar 2026.
  • What is the allotment date for the Sai Parenteral's IPO?
    The allotment date for the Sai Parenteral's IPO is 30 Mar 2026.
  • What is the minimum lot size and investment required for the Sai Parenteral's IPO?
    The minimum lot size for the Sai Parenteral's IPO is 38 shares and the minimum investment required is ₹14,896.
  • What is the listing date for the Sai Parenteral's IPO?
    The listing date for the Sai Parenteral's IPO is 02 Apr 2026.
  • What is the Sai Parenteral's IPO grey market premium?
    The grey market premium (GMP) for the Sai Parenteral's IPO is currently at ₹0, with an expected listing gain of approximately 0%. Remember, the grey market premium is not an official indicator, but it reflects market perception and demand for the IPO shares.

Discussion (0)