Farm Peace SME IPO Details, Financials, Valuation & Peers

By IPOBase•Last Updated on

Explore Farm Peace SME IPO details, including IPO dates, financial statements, valuation, peer comparison and more.

Status
Listed
Biding Dates
01 Sep - 03 Sep 2026
Price Range
TBA
Lot Size
2000 shares
Issue Size
₹32.00 crore

Overview

Overview of Farm Peace

Farm Peace is an integrated contract farming company specializing in the cultivation and supply of processing-grade potato varieties, including Santana, Frysona, Innovators, Lady Rosetta, and Chipsona. The company serves the food processing industry, providing potatoes used for French fries, potato chips, and other value-added products.

Operating primarily in Gujarat, the company manages the entire agricultural lifecycle—from seed selection and cultivation to post-harvest management—supported by dedicated cold storage and temperature-controlled logistics. As of March 2025, Farm Peace cultivated 5,100 acres with an annual production of 55,000 MT, reporting ₹7,924.22 lakhs in revenue and ₹666.17 lakhs in net profit.

Key Highlights:

  • 100% Buy-Back Model: Provides income stability for farmers by assuring procurement at pre-agreed prices and minimizing market price risk.
  • End-to-End Support: Offers comprehensive assistance, including certified seeds, crop advisory, agricultural inputs, and modern farming practices.
  • Integrated Infrastructure: Utilizes cold storage and temperature-controlled logistics to ensure product quality and reduce post-harvest losses.
  • Strategic Cultivation: Benefits from favorable agro-climatic conditions in Gujarat and an expanding network of farmers built on long-term relationships.
  • Industry Expertise: Guided by experienced promoters and a management team specialized in the potato processing sector.

IPO Docs

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding incremental working capital requirements
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue expenses
  • Total

IPO Details

Discover essential information crucial for understanding an IPO, including the Price Band, Fresh Issue, Offer For Sale, Total IPO Size and more. Explore these key details to gain insight into the company's public offering.

FieldsDetails
IPO Dates01 Sep - 03 Sep 2026
IPO Price BandTBA
Fresh Issue₹30.40 crore
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO Size₹32.00 crore
Face Value₹10
Listing OnBSE SME

IPO Timeline

Explore important dates like IPO opening, closing, listing and others, outlining the journey of the Public Offering. This will help you grasp the entire IPO journey effortlessly.

EventDate
IPO Opening Date01 Sep 2026
IPO Closing Date03 Sep 2026
Basis Of Allotment04 Sep 2026
Refunds07 Sep 2026
Demat Transfer07 Sep 2026
IPO Listing Date08 Sep 2026

Financial Statements

Explore a comprehensive financial data table showcasing key metrics including revenue, expenses, net income, and others. Gain valuable insights about the company's financial performance at a glance, facilitating informed decision-making and strategic planning for subscribing to the IPO.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
Assets31.7669.3299.84
Total Income62.7579.9890.84
Profit After Tax6.166.667.53
EBITDA9.279.2612.48
NET Worth9.0435.9543.48
Reserves and Surplus6.5232.1628.32
Total Borrowing7.122.4611.28

* NPM represents the net profit margin, calculated as a percentage. All other figures are presented in crore (₹cr)

Peer Comparison

Compare key financial metrics with industry peers to gain valuable insights into the company's performance compared to its competitors.

NameP/EEPSRoNWNAV

* Revenue in (₹cr), RoNW in (%), EPS, NAV in (₹). P/E ratio is based on the highest price from the IPO price band.

IPO Reservation

Investor TypeShares Offered
Retail Individual Investor (RII)25,76,000

Subscription Data from NSE and BSE

Investor TypeSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB)0
Non-Institutional Investor (NII/HNI)0.02
Retail Individual Investor (RII)0.1
Total0.06

* All figures represent multiples of the subscription. Check subscriptions for other ongoing issues here.

IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Private Limited
Phone
: +91 22-62638200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website: www.bigshareonline.com

Lead Managers

  • 1Socradamus Capital Pvt.Ltd.

Company Address

Farm Peace Ltd.12, Manu Panchal Industrial Estate,
Nr. Indira Nagar, Amraiwadi Road

Ahmedabad, Gujarat – 380026

Website: https://www.farmpeace.in/

Phone: 079 - 2991 7018

Email: investors@farmpeace.in

FAQs

  • What is the issue size of the Farm Peace SME IPO?
    The Farm Peace SME IPO has an issue size of ₹32.00 crore. This includes a fresh issue of ₹30.40 crore and an offer for sale (OFS) of NIL.
  • What is the price band of the Farm Peace IPO?
    The price band for the Farm Peace IPO is yet to be announced.
  • What are the bidding dates for the Farm Peace IPO?
    The Farm Peace IPO will open for bidding on 01 Sep 2026 and close on 03 Sep 2026.
  • What is the allotment date for the Farm Peace IPO?
    The allotment date for the Farm Peace IPO is 04 Sep 2026.
  • What is the minimum lot size and investment required for the Farm Peace IPO?
    The minimum lot size for the Farm Peace IPO is 2000 shares and the minimum investment required is ₹NaN.
  • What is the listing date for the Farm Peace IPO?
    The listing date for the Farm Peace IPO is 08 Sep 2026.
  • What is the Farm Peace IPO grey market premium?
    The grey market premium (GMP) for the Farm Peace IPO is currently at ₹0, with an expected listing gain of approximately 0%. Remember, the grey market premium is not an official indicator, but it reflects market perception and demand for the IPO shares.

Discussion (0)