EAAA India Alternatives IPO Details, Financials, Valuation & Peers

By IPOBase•Last Updated on

Explore EAAA India Alternatives IPO details, including IPO dates, financial statements, valuation, peer comparison and more.

Status
Upcoming
Biding Dates
26 Oct - 28 Oct 2026
Price Range
₹1,585 - ₹1,665
Min Investment
₹26,39,02,77,72,22,500
Lot Size
158500166500 shares
Issue Size
₹1,200.00 crore

Overview

Overview of EAAA India Alternatives Limited

EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative investment management platform that utilizes a multi-strategy business model to provide diversified investment solutions. Serving a global client base across India, North America, Europe, and other international regions, the company focuses on delivering income-generating and yield-oriented investment products.

Core Business and Industry Focus The company operates within the alternative asset management industry, concentrating on large, underpenetrated, and rapidly expanding asset classes. Its principal business segments consist of Real Assets and Private Credit.

Key Highlights

  • Diversified Strategy: Offers investment solutions focused on income and yield through a multi-strategy approach.
  • Operational Support: Through its subsidiary, Sekura India Management Limited, the company provides comprehensive operational and asset management support, including performance monitoring and turnaround management.
  • Integrated Management Team: Sekura serves as an integral part of the company’s Portfolio Operating and Management Team (POMT) to enhance operational efficiency and asset performance.
  • Global Reach: As of September 30, 2024, the company maintains an international presence, serving clients across multiple markets globally.

IPO Docs

IPO Details

Discover essential information crucial for understanding an IPO, including the Price Band, Fresh Issue, Offer For Sale, Total IPO Size and more. Explore these key details to gain insight into the company's public offering.

FieldsDetails
IPO Dates26 Oct - 28 Oct 2026
IPO Price Band₹1,585 - ₹1,665 per share
Fresh Issue
Offer For Sale₹1,200.00 crore
Total IPO Size₹1,200.00 crore
Face Value₹5
Listing OnBSE, NSE

IPO Timeline

Explore important dates like IPO opening, closing, listing and others, outlining the journey of the Public Offering. This will help you grasp the entire IPO journey effortlessly.

EventDate
IPO Opening Date26 Oct 2026
IPO Closing Date28 Oct 2026
Basis Of Allotment29 Oct 2026
Refunds30 Oct 2026
Demat Transfer30 Oct 2026
IPO Listing Date02 Nov 2026

Financial Statements

Explore a comprehensive financial data table showcasing key metrics including revenue, expenses, net income, and others. Gain valuable insights about the company's financial performance at a glance, facilitating informed decision-making and strategic planning for subscribing to the IPO.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 202630 Jun 2026
Assets1,769.662,085.072,170.282,101.84
Total Income584.25786.54963.76336.13
Profit After Tax175.16229.78265.2080.71
NET Worth729.48966.451,075.541,160.38
Reserves and Surplus480.64934.311,043.401,128.24
Total Borrowing444.83507.49441.03399.20

* NPM represents the net profit margin, calculated as a percentage. All other figures are presented in crore (₹cr)

Peer Comparison

Compare key financial metrics with industry peers to gain valuable insights into the company's performance compared to its competitors.

NameP/EEPSRoNWNAV
EAAA India Alternatives Ltd41.2540.3625.97%163.69
Icici Prudential Asset Management Co.Ltd.45.9566.7385.8%84.39
Uti Asset Management Co.Ltd.27.9331.4110.38%350.5
Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.30.9956.0627.34%226.37
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.43.9923.6334.48%73.01
Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd.16.477.1716.47%53.73
Hdfc Asset Management Co.Ltd.33.7666.532.93%215.42
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.90.6947.1747.54%120.23
Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Ltd.29.8433.6825.1%139.94
360 One Wam Ltd.35.6729.1914.39%242.17

* Revenue in (₹cr), RoNW in (%), EPS, NAV in (₹). P/E ratio is based on the highest price from the IPO price band.

IPO Reservation

Investor TypeShares Offered
Retail Individual Investor (RII)Not less than 35% of the Net Offer

Subscription Data from NSE and BSE

As the issue has not yet opened, subscription data is unavailable. However, you can view subscriptions for other ongoing issues here.

IPO Registrar

MUFG Intime India Private Limited (Formerly known as Link Intime India Private Limited)
Phone: + 91 810 811 4949
Email: ipo.helpdesk@linkintime.co.in
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/

Lead Managers

  • 1Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Ltd.
  • 2Jefferies India Pvt.Ltd.
  • 3Axis Capital Ltd.
  • 4Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd.

Company Address

EAAA India Alternatives Ltd.Edelweiss House, Off C.S.T Road
Mumbai City
Kalina
Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400098

Website: https://www.eaaa.in/

Phone: 2240194706

Email: ipo@eaaa.in

FAQs

  • What is the issue size of the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?
    The EAAA India Alternatives IPO has an issue size of ₹1,200.00 crore. This includes a fresh issue of null and an offer for sale (OFS) of ₹1,200.00 crore.
  • What is the price band of the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?
    The price band for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO is ₹1,585 - ₹1,665 per share.
  • What are the bidding dates for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?
    The EAAA India Alternatives IPO will open for bidding on 26 Oct 2026 and close on 28 Oct 2026.
  • What is the allotment date for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?
    The allotment date for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO is 29 Oct 2026.
  • What is the minimum lot size and investment required for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?
    The minimum lot size for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO is 158500166500 shares and the minimum investment required is ₹26,39,02,77,72,22,500.
  • What is the listing date for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?
    The listing date for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO is 02 Nov 2026.
  • What is the EAAA India Alternatives IPO grey market premium?
    The grey market premium (GMP) for the EAAA India Alternatives IPO is currently at ₹0, with an expected listing gain of approximately 0%. Remember, the grey market premium is not an official indicator, but it reflects market perception and demand for the IPO shares.

Discussion (0)