Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds SME IPO Details, Financials, Valuation & Peers

By IPOBase•Last Updated on

Explore Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds SME IPO details, including IPO dates, financial statements, valuation, peer comparison and more.

Status
Listed
Biding Dates
19 Aug - 21 Aug 2026
Price Range
₹95 - ₹99
Min Investment
₹1,18,800
Lot Size
1200 shares
Issue Size
₹26.73 crore

Overview

Incorporated in 2018, Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds is engaged in the business of seed manufacturing and supply for various field crops and vegetables. It develops and produces quality seeds by sourcing improved genetic seed material from recognised institutions, research organisations, and the open market. Seed production is carried out through a well-planned process that includes cultivation, processing, quality control, and packaging.

Its products include Groundnut Seeds, Soybean Seeds, Gram Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Wheat seeds, Green Gram Seeds and Black Gram Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds and Cumin Seeds, and others.

The Company works with selected seed-growing farmers under supervised arrangements, where it provides seed material and technical guidance while closely monitoring crop quality. After harvest, seeds are processed at the company's facility in Jashapar, Jamnagar, through cleaning, grading, treatment, and packing to ensure high quality and viability. The company also procures seeds directly from farmers and the open market when required.

Competitive Strengths:

  • Wide Range of Seeds and its Variants

  • Quality Assurance

  • Customer Satisfaction

  • Experienced Promoter supported by dedicated Management team

  • Strong order book of Rs 1,312.50 Lakhs

IPO Docs

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding towards Repayment or prepayment, in full or in part, of borrowings availed by Company from banks and financial institutions
  • Funding the working capital requirements of the Company
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Total

IPO Details

Discover essential information crucial for understanding an IPO, including the Price Band, Fresh Issue, Offer For Sale, Total IPO Size and more. Explore these key details to gain insight into the company's public offering.

FieldsDetails
IPO Dates19 Aug - 21 Aug 2026
IPO Price Band₹95 - ₹99 per share
Fresh Issue₹25.38 crore
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO Size₹26.73 crore
Face Value₹10
Listing OnBSE SME

IPO Timeline

Explore important dates like IPO opening, closing, listing and others, outlining the journey of the Public Offering. This will help you grasp the entire IPO journey effortlessly.

EventDate
IPO Opening Date19 Aug 2026
IPO Closing Date21 Aug 2026
Basis Of Allotment24 Aug 2026
Refunds25 Aug 2026
Demat Transfer25 Aug 2026
IPO Listing Date26 Aug 2026

Financial Statements

Explore a comprehensive financial data table showcasing key metrics including revenue, expenses, net income, and others. Gain valuable insights about the company's financial performance at a glance, facilitating informed decision-making and strategic planning for subscribing to the IPO.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
Assets7.8921.0736.99
Total Income35.4944.1374.59
Profit After Tax1.912.166.12
EBITDA2.793.669.24
NET Worth3.6513.2719.66
Reserves and Surplus0.279.0313.25
Total Borrowing1.945.977.68

* NPM represents the net profit margin, calculated as a percentage. All other figures are presented in crore (₹cr)

Peer Comparison

Compare key financial metrics with industry peers to gain valuable insights into the company's performance compared to its competitors.

NameP/EEPSRoNWNAV
Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds Ltd.10.369.5631.11%30.7
Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture Ltd.147.4312.06%61.47
Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltd.39.092.5420.35%12.49

* Revenue in (₹cr), RoNW in (%), EPS, NAV in (₹). P/E ratio is based on the highest price from the IPO price band.

IPO Reservation

Investor TypeShares Offered
Retail Individual Investor (RII)12,67,200

Subscription Data from NSE and BSE

Investor TypeSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB)1
Non-Institutional Investor (NII/HNI)0.24
Retail Individual Investor (RII)3.08
Total1.65

* All figures represent multiples of the subscription. Check subscriptions for other ongoing issues here.

IPO Registrar

Cameo Corporate Services Limited
Phone
: +91 - 44 – 40020700
Email: investor@cameodina.com
Website: www.cameoindia.com

Lead Managers

  • 1Wealth Mine Networks Ltd.

Company Address

Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds Ltd.Survey No. 289/1, Opp. Saffron School,
Rajkot- Kalawad Highway,
At- Jashapar,
Jamnagar, Gujarat – 361160

Website: https://www.dhanwelseeds.com/

Phone: +91 7778889978

Email: info@dhanwelseeds.com

FAQs

  • What is the issue size of the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds SME IPO?
    The Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds SME IPO has an issue size of ₹26.73 crore. This includes a fresh issue of ₹25.38 crore and an offer for sale (OFS) of NIL.
  • What is the price band of the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO?
    The price band for the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO is ₹95 - ₹99 per share.
  • What are the bidding dates for the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO?
    The Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO will open for bidding on 19 Aug 2026 and close on 21 Aug 2026.
  • What is the allotment date for the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO?
    The allotment date for the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO is 24 Aug 2026.
  • What is the minimum lot size and investment required for the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO?
    The minimum lot size for the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO is 1200 shares and the minimum investment required is ₹1,18,800.
  • What is the listing date for the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO?
    The listing date for the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO is 26 Aug 2026.
  • What is the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO grey market premium?
    The grey market premium (GMP) for the Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds IPO is currently at ₹1, with an expected listing gain of approximately 1.01%. Remember, the grey market premium is not an official indicator, but it reflects market perception and demand for the IPO shares.

Discussion (0)