CSM Technologies IPO Details, Financials, Valuation & Peers

By IPOBase•Last Updated on

Explore CSM Technologies IPO details, including IPO dates, financial statements, valuation, peer comparison and more.

Status
Listed
Biding Dates
24 Jun - 29 Jun 2026
Price Range
₹107 - ₹113
Issue Size
₹145.78 crore

Overview

CSM Technologies, incorporated in 1998, is an IT solutions provider specializing in GovTech and digital transformation. The company offers solutions across various sectors including mining, agriculture, trade, education, healthcare, tourism, and public services.

Key highlights include:

  • 27 years of experience in building e-governance platforms and digital infrastructure.
  • Broad industry focus encompassing agriculture, education, governance, industry & trade, urban development, social protection, investor facilitation, and donor aid management.
  • Proprietary and patented technology developed in-house, driving innovations.
  • Extensive market presence spanning 12 countries with a diverse customer base of governments, PSUs, development agencies, and enterprises.
  • A substantial order book of Rs 31,732.96 lakhs as of June 30, 2025.

CSM Technologies' solutions aim to improve efficiency, enable data-driven decisions, and deliver citizen-focused services, also providing consulting, advisory, and self-service technologies to automate and manage customer-facing processes.

IPO Docs

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding working capital requirements of the Company
  • Prepayment or repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company
  • Achieving inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes
  • Total

IPO Details

Discover essential information crucial for understanding an IPO, including the Price Band, Fresh Issue, Offer For Sale, Total IPO Size and more. Explore these key details to gain insight into the company's public offering.

FieldsDetails
IPO Dates24 Jun - 29 Jun 2026
IPO Price Band₹107 - ₹113 per share
Fresh Issue₹145.78 crore
Offer For SaleNIL
Total IPO Size₹145.78 crore
Face Value₹10
Listing OnBSE, NSE

IPO Timeline

Explore important dates like IPO opening, closing, listing and others, outlining the journey of the Public Offering. This will help you grasp the entire IPO journey effortlessly.

EventDate
IPO Opening Date24 Jun 2026
IPO Closing Date29 Jun 2026
Basis Of Allotment30 Jun 2026
Refunds01 Jul 2026
Demat Transfer01 Jul 2026
IPO Listing Date02 Jul 2026

Financial Statements

Explore a comprehensive financial data table showcasing key metrics including revenue, expenses, net income, and others. Gain valuable insights about the company's financial performance at a glance, facilitating informed decision-making and strategic planning for subscribing to the IPO.

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Dec 2025
Assets80.02124.45154.55206.00
Total Income161.50198.65200.63167.05
Profit After Tax15.8212.5514.0914.70
EBITDA27.8723.7129.2730.07
NET Worth50.3159.7576.1888.88
Reserves and Surplus45.6955.8873.2156.29

* NPM represents the net profit margin, calculated as a percentage. All other figures are presented in crore (₹cr)

Peer Comparison

Compare key financial metrics with industry peers to gain valuable insights into the company's performance compared to its competitors.

NameP/EEPSRoNWNAV
CSM Technologies Ltd.30.383.7218.49%118.73
Silver Touch Technologies Ltd11.9117.516.6%105.44
Dev Information Technology Ltd4.126.8421.54%30.45
Allied Digital Service Ltd24.444.915.34%106.73
Trigyn Technologies Ltd.14.583.821.59%240.71

* Revenue in (₹cr), RoNW in (%), EPS, NAV in (₹). P/E ratio is based on the highest price from the IPO price band.

IPO Reservation

Investor TypeShares Offered
Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB)Not more than 50% of the Net Issue
Non-Institutional Investor (NII/HNI)Not less than 15% of the Net Issue
Retail Individual Investor (RII)Not less than 35% of the Net Issue

Subscription Data from NSE and BSE

Investor TypeSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyer (QIB)1.02
Non-Institutional Investor (NII/HNI)1.54
Retail Individual Investor (RII)1.63
Total1.37

* All figures represent multiples of the subscription. Check subscriptions for other ongoing issues here.

IPO Registrar

KFin Technologies Limited
Phone
: +91 40 6716 2222/ 18003094001
Email: einward.ris@kfintech.com
Website: www.kfintech.com

Lead Managers

  • 1Keynote Financial Services Ltd.

Company Address

CSM Technologies Ltd.Plot No - E/56, Infocity-1
Chandrasekharpur, Dist.: Khurda, Khordha,

Bhubaneshwar, – 751024

Website: https://www.csm.tech/

Phone: +0674 6635900

Email: secretarial@csm.tech

FAQs

  • What is the issue size of the CSM Technologies IPO?
    The CSM Technologies IPO has an issue size of ₹145.78 crore. This includes a fresh issue of ₹145.78 crore and an offer for sale (OFS) of NIL.
  • What is the price band of the CSM Technologies IPO?
    The price band for the CSM Technologies IPO is ₹107 - ₹113 per share.
  • What are the bidding dates for the CSM Technologies IPO?
    The CSM Technologies IPO will open for bidding on 24 Jun 2026 and close on 29 Jun 2026.
  • What is the allotment date for the CSM Technologies IPO?
    The allotment date for the CSM Technologies IPO is 30 Jun 2026.
  • What is the listing date for the CSM Technologies IPO?
    The listing date for the CSM Technologies IPO is 02 Jul 2026.
  • What is the CSM Technologies IPO grey market premium?
    The grey market premium (GMP) for the CSM Technologies IPO is currently at ₹0, with an expected listing gain of approximately 0%. Remember, the grey market premium is not an official indicator, but it reflects market perception and demand for the IPO shares.

Discussion (0)